Scoping Group members

    "
  • Scoping Groups

  • "
Rachelle Binny (Manaaki Whenua - Landcare Research)
Adrian Peachey (Northland Regional Council)
Brogan McGreal (Plant and Food Research)
Gareth Hill (Plant and Food Research)
Lyndsay Murray (Department of Conservation)
Mahuru Wilcox (Manaaki Whenua - Landcare Research) 
Nadine Tupp (Auckland University of Technology)
Olivia Burge (Manaaki Whenua - Landcare Research) 
Patrick Garvey (Manaaki Whenua - Landcare Research)
Tyson Grootjans (Te Puni Kōkiri/MBIE)
Stacey Bryan (New Zealand's Biological Heritage)
Tom Etherington (Manaaki Whenua - Landcare Research)
Susanna Finlay-Smits (AgResearch)
Amanda Black (Lincoln University)
Karyn Froud (Biosecurity Research)
Joanne Aley (Department of Conservation)
Lindsay Bulman (Scion)
Gary Houliston (Manaaki Whenua - Landcare Research)
Juliane Chetham (Chetham Consulting)
Monica Gerth (Victoria University of Wellington)
Gary Houliston (Manaaki Whenua - Landcare Research)
Lindsay Bulman (Scion)
Julianne Chetham (Chetham Consulting)
David Milner (Perception Planning)
Simon Wegner (Scion)
Adrian Peachey (Northland Regional Council)
Tom Etherington (Manaaki Whenua - Landcare Research)
Gavin Lear (University of Auckland)
Rangi Mahuta (Independent)
Penny Payne (AgResearch)
Eric Edwards (Department of Conservation)
John Reid (University of Canterbury)
Kiri Wallace (University of Waikato)
Janet Chambers (Ministry for Primary Industries)
Roger Uys (Greater Wellington Regional Council)
Patrick Kavanagh (Ministry for the Environment)
Rachelle Binny (Manaaki Whenua - Landcare Research)
Olivia Burge (Manaaki Whenua - Landcare Research)
Will Allen (Independent)
Matt Highway (Fonterra/Living Water)
Valance Smith (Auckland University of Technology)
Hauiti Hakopa (Independent)
Mike Jebson (Queen Elizabeth II Trust)
Jamie Ataria (Cawthron Institute)
Geoff Kerr (Lincoln University)
Helen Bucksey (Independent) 
Susanna Finlay-Smits (AgResearch)
Andrew Tait (NIWA)
Margaret Stanley (University of Auckland)
Helen Percy (AgResearch)
Imogen Bassett (Auckland Council)
Alby Marsh (Plant and Food Research)
David Teulon (Plant and Food Research)
Sophie Badland (NZ Wine)
Matt Dyck (Kiwifruit Vine Health)
Christine Reed (Ministry for Primary Industries)
Patrick Garvey (Manaaki Whenua - Landcare Research)
John Kean (AgResearch)
James McCarthy (Manaaki Whenua - Landcare Research)
Waitangi Wood (Independent)
Clare Browne (University of Waikato)
Andrea Grant (Scion)
Graeme Inglis (NIWA)
Kelly Ratana (NIWA)
George Gill (Ministry for Primary Industries)
Lyndsay Murray (Department of Conservation)
Stu Hutching (Kiwifruit Vine Health)
Phil Lester (Victoria University of Wellington)
Brent Beaven (Department of Conservation)
Richard Curtis (OSPRI)
Volker Nock (University of Canterbury)
Bruce Warburton (Manaaki Whenua - Landcare Research)
Ali Meade (Environment Southland)
Erica Williams (NIWA)
Sam Vye (ECTech)
Gareth Hill (Plant and Food Research)
Carol Rolando (Scion)
Rachael Horner (Plant and Food Research)
Fabien Medwecky (University of Otago)
Robin MacDiarmid (Plant and Food Research)
Desi Ramoo (Ministry for Primiary Industries)
Erin Lane (Kiwifruit Vine Health)
Mahuru Wilcox (Manaaki Whenua - Landcare Research)
Brogan McGreal (Plant and Food Research)
Jason Tylianakis (University of Canterbury)
Angus MacIntosh (University of Canterbury)
Anne-Marie Jackson (University of Otago)
Danielle Shanahan (Zealandia)
Joanne Clapcott (Cawthron Institute)
Phil Lyver (Manaaki Whenua - Landcare Research)
Ross Cullen (Lincoln University)
Graham Sevicke-Jones (Manaaki Whenua - Landcare Research)
James Holborow (Department of Conservation)
Karen Wilson (Environment Southland)
Stacey Bryan (New Zealand's Biological Heritage)
Geoff Kaine (Manaaki Whenua - Landcare Research)
Maria Bargh (Victoria University of Wellington)
Jonathan Rudge (Ministry for Primary Industries)
Tina Porou (Poipoia)
Suzie Greenhaulgh (Manaaki Whenua - Landcare Research)
Edward Challies (University of Canterbury)
Raewyn Peart (Environmental Defence Society)
Jonathan Boston (Victoria University of Wellington)
Nathan Berg (University of Otago)
Alan Johnson (Marlborough Regional Council)
Tyson Grootjans (Te Puni Kōkiri/MBIE)